Question: Do Maynards wine gums contain gelatin?

Are Maynards wine gums suitable for vegetarians?

Made with mouth-watering natural colours these special Mocktails Wine Gums will give you a fantastic party sensation. Perfect to share and enjoy with your friends and family. Suitable for vegetarians.

Do Maynards wine gums have gelatin?

The list of ingredients includes glucose syrup; sugar; modified maize starch; gelatin; water; malic, acetic and citric acid; vegetable oil; concentrated vegetable extracts including black carrot, spinach, stinging nettle and turmeric; flavorings; carnauba wax; and vegetable carbon, paprika extract and lutein for …

What gelatin is used in Maynards wine gums?

Currently all products containing gelatine use bovine gelatine.

Is Maynards wine gums Halal?

Maynards Wine Gums is not halaal.

Are wine gums bad for you?

Wine Gums

Verdict: Whilst midget gems took the title of healthiest sweets overall, their bigger sister Wine Gums are proven to be more bad than good in the sweets-stake. Packed with sugar, these Wine Gums will give you a sudden boost of energy but may leave you feeling tired and lethargic later on.

IT IS IMPORTANT:  How many years until a wine is vintage?